Kashan Heritage Rug
Kashan Heritage Rug

Kashan Heritage Rug

Price 750 INR/ Square Foot

MOQ : 50 Pieces

Kashan Heritage Rug Specification

  • Pattern
  • Printed
  • Design
  • Modern
  • Weight
  • 15 Kilograms (kg)
  • Shape
  • Rectangle
  • Warranty
  • 1 Year
 

Kashan Heritage Rug Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 250 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 40-45 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • North America, South America, Central America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Kashan Heritage Rug

This Kashan Heritage Rug captures the rich traditions and artistic talent of the Kashan area, which is renowned for creating some of the most sought-after carpets in the world. The Kashan Heritage Rug has a velvety, soft touch underfoot thanks to its rich wool and silk combination. Its exquisite design, which includes a captivating medallion motif surrounded by painstakingly detailed flower patterns and a symphony of colors, is a monument to the rug-making ability passed down through generations.


Modern Elegance with Multicolor Appeal

Bring a touch of contemporary artistry to your living space with the Kashan Heritage Rug. Each piece features a unique printed pattern in a vibrant multicolor scheme, designed to complement the latest trends in interior decor. Its rectangle shape and assorted sizes make it suitable for living rooms, bedrooms, and offices alike.


Durable Craftsmanship from India

Expertly manufactured and distributed by trusted Indian suppliers, the Kashan Heritage Rug is crafted to withstand daily use. Its sturdy construction ensures lasting beauty and reliability, making it an ideal choice for both homes and commercial environments.

FAQ's of Kashan Heritage Rug:


Q: How should I clean and maintain the Kashan Heritage Rug?

A: Regular vacuuming is recommended to keep your Kashan Heritage Rug free of dust and debris. For stains, use a mild detergent and spot clean gently. Avoid using harsh chemicals, and consider professional cleaning for deep maintenance to preserve its colors and printed design.

Q: What sizes are available for the Kashan Heritage Rug?

A: The Kashan Heritage Rug is offered in various sizes to fit different spaces. Please consult the distributor or supplier for the complete list of available dimensions to match your room's requirements.

Q: When can I expect delivery after placing an order?

A: Delivery timelines differ based on your location and the supplier's inventory. Typically, orders placed within India are processed promptly. Contact your distributor or seller for a precise delivery estimate once your order is confirmed.

Q: Where is the Kashan Heritage Rug manufactured?

A: This rug is produced in India by reputable manufacturers known for their expertise in modern rug designs, ensuring high-quality standards and authentic craftsmanship.

Q: What is the process for exchanging or claiming the warranty on this rug?

A: The Kashan Heritage Rug comes with a 1-year warranty. If you encounter any manufacturing defects, contact your supplier or distributor with proof of purchase to initiate a warranty claim or exchange according to their return policy.

Q: How can I use the Kashan Heritage Rug to enhance my space?

A: Thanks to its modern multicolor design and rectangular shape, the Kashan Heritage Rug works well in living rooms, bedrooms, offices, or lounge areas to add warmth, visual interest, and a touch of contemporary flair.

Q: What benefits does this rug offer compared to others?

A: This rug combines vibrant printed patterns with robust construction, offering contemporary aesthetics, reliable durability, and easy maintenance, all backed by a manufacturer's warranty for your peace of mind.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Erase Heritage Rugs Category

Kirman Heritage Texture Rug

Kirman Heritage Texture Rug

Price 750 INR / Square Foot

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Design : Modern

Shape : Rectangle

Color : Multicolor

Pattern : Cut Pile

Serapi Heritage Texture Rug

Serapi Heritage Texture Rug

Price 750 INR / Square Foot

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Design : Modern

Shape : Rectangle

Color : Multicolor

Pattern : Cut Pile

Herati Heritage Rugs

Herati Heritage Rugs

Price 1000 INR / Square Foot

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Pieces

Design : Modern

Shape : Rectangle

Color : Multicolor

Pattern : Printed



arrow